Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Detroit Lakes, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Detroit Lakes, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Detroit Lakes, Mn with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,5526,557
ShkoderAlbania 8,2585,131
SkikdaAlgeria 7,9534,942
SaltaArgentina 8,5335,303
San AntonioArgentina 10,2056,341
San LuisArgentina 9,3825,830
San RafaelArgentina 9,4585,877
Santa RosaArgentina 9,7926,085
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,8785,517
SarmientoArgentina 10,6016,588
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,3408,911
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,3328,906
SalzburgAustria 7,4434,625
SakiAzerbaijan 9,5665,944
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,7946,086
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,6756,012
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,1653,209
SaveBenin 9,9826,203
Santa CruzBolivia 7,8934,905
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,0505,002
SalvadorBrazil 8,7535,439
Santa MariaBrazil 9,5015,904
SantaremBrazil 6,7884,218
SantosBrazil 9,3045,782
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,0395,617
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,3454,564
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,2125,103
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,5385,927
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,3145,788
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,2025,718
Sao LuisBrazil 7,4354,620
Sao MateusBrazil 9,1855,708
São PauloBrazil 9,2475,746
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,0065,596
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,7794,213
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,4175,230
SerrinhaBrazil 8,6005,344
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,9985,591
SobralBrazil 7,7994,846
SoureBrazil 6,9984,349
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,1975,094
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,8936,147
SurubimBrazil 8,4755,266
SadovoBulgaria 8,5325,302
SandanskiBulgaria 8,5005,282
SofiaBulgaria 8,4095,226
SiemreapCambodia 13,0408,103
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,7931,736
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,135706
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,3031,431
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,6361,638
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,5751,600
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,2751,414
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 983611
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 865538
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,2051,370
Scott, SkCanada 1,118695
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,1971,365
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,5051,556
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,8601,156
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,3492,081
Simcoe, OnCanada 406252
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 468291
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,6161,004
Smithers, BcCanada 2,3501,460
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,7711,722
Summerside, PeCanada 2,4281,509
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 951591
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 959596
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,7181,689
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,9904,344
SalCape Verde 7,3674,578
SantiagoChile 9,2795,766
SewellChile 9,3495,810
ShanghaiChina 10,5666,566
ShantouChina 11,5517,178
ShenyangChina 9,4305,860
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,0302,504
Simon BolivarColombia 4,4582,770
San JoseCosta Rica 4,2492,641
SibenikCroatia 7,9264,926
SplitCroatia 7,9744,955
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,9484,317
StudsgårdDenmark 6,6144,110
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,8412,387
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,9812,474
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,9152,433
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,8292,379
SamanaDominican Republic 3,9042,426
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,9382,447
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,8082,366
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,9032,426
San JuanDominican Republic 3,8402,386
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,0132,494
SanchezDominican Republic 3,8892,416
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,8052,364
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,7672,341
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,9462,452
San GabrielEcuador 5,4293,374
SalloumEgypt 9,4935,899
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7206,040
SohagEgypt 10,3076,405
St. KatrineEgypt 10,2326,358
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,7322,319
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,5387,170
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,4374,000
StrasbourgFrance 7,0984,411
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,3713,959
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,0863,782
SukhumiGeorgia 9,1505,686
SchleswigGermany 6,7574,199
StuttgartGermany 7,1664,453
SamosGreece 9,0305,611
Skiros IslandGreece 8,7905,463
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,0815,643
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,4142,122
SiguiriGuinea 8,8325,489
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,6222,251
SzegedHungary 7,9344,931
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,6754,769
StykkisholmurIceland 4,6522,891
SagarIndia 12,1397,543
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,9716,818
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,7117,899
SemnanIran 10,3526,433
ShahroudIran 10,3126,408
ShirazIran 10,9546,807
ShannonIreland 5,8903,660
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,4664,639
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,0975,031
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,3885,212
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,5714,705
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7534,818
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3205,170
SigonellaItaly 8,3965,218
SassandraIvory Coast 9,5885,958
SagaJapan 9,9856,205
SaigoJapan 9,5635,943
SakaiJapan 9,6305,984
SakataJapan 8,9975,591
SapporoJapan 8,5505,313
SaseboJapan 10,0216,227
SendaiJapan 9,0045,595
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,9106,158
ShimonosekiJapan 9,8906,146
ShinjoJapan 8,9885,586
ShionomisakiJapan 9,7066,032
ShirakawaJapan 9,1415,681
ShizuokaJapan 9,4315,861
SumotoJapan 9,6656,006
SuttsuJapan 8,6265,361
SuwaJapan 9,3475,808
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,1045,658
SavannakhetLaos 12,6767,877
SiauliaiLithuania 7,2654,515
SiluteLithuania 7,2364,496
SkopjeMacedonia 8,3805,207
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,2199,457
SalimaMalawi 14,1428,788
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,2708,246
SibuMalaysia 13,9178,648
SanMali 9,0075,597
SegouMali 8,9035,532
SikassoMali 9,1025,656
St. BrandonMauritius 15,9539,913
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,4092,118
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,5755,950
SainshandMongolia 9,5055,906
SafiMorocco 7,2204,487
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,3674,578
SittweMyanmar 12,5197,780
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0588,114
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,2683,895
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,3883,348
SaiqOman 11,8007,333
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,3037,645
SurOman 11,9147,404
SialkotPakistan 11,1436,924
SibbiPakistan 11,3687,064
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,0495,623
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,2194,486
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,5087,773
SandomierzPoland 7,6364,745
SniezkaPoland 7,3494,567
SuwalkiPoland 7,4014,599
SzczecinPoland 7,0864,403
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,9024,289
Santa MariaPortugal 5,7523,574
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,1662,589
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,14610,033
Satu MareRomania 7,9384,933
SibiuRomania 8,1695,077
SulinaRomania 8,4905,276
SadrinskRussia 8,4165,230
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,1814,462
SalekhardRussia 7,3244,551
SaratovRussia 8,4875,274
SejmcanRussia 6,4203,989
SelagoncyRussia 7,1824,463
Simusir IslandRussia 7,6934,781
SkovorodinoRussia 8,1935,091
SmolenskRussia 7,7114,791
SociRussia 9,0585,629
SortovalaRussia 7,0414,375
SuntarRussia 7,5374,684
SurgutRussia 7,9614,947
SverdlovskRussia 8,2855,148
SyktyvkarRussia 7,5884,715
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,3772,720
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,9286,791
SeychellesSeychelles 14,5839,062
SingaporeSingapore 14,3198,898
SliacSlovakia 7,6864,776
SeoulSouth Korea 9,7106,034
SineijuSouth Korea 9,5615,941
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,8554,260
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,9114,295
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,7884,218
SevilleSpain 7,0804,400
SennarSudan 11,6317,227
ShambatSudan 11,3707,065
ShendiSudan 11,3267,038
StenseleSweden 6,3103,921
StockholmSweden 6,7754,210
StorlienSweden 6,2473,882
SundsvallSweden 6,5084,044
SantisSwitzerland 7,2904,530
SongeaTanzania 13,9518,669
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,6257,845
SongkhlaThailand 13,7948,572
Suphan BuriThailand 13,0158,088
Surat ThaniThailand 13,6188,463
SurinThailand 12,8888,009
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,6435,992
SokodeTogo 9,8076,094
SfaxTunisia 8,3635,197
SousseTunisia 8,2705,139
SamsunTurkey 9,1385,679
SiirtTurkey 9,7016,028
SivasTurkey 9,3165,789
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,4696,505
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,2093,858
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,7243,557
SarataUkraine 8,4075,224
SarnyUkraine 7,8034,849
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,7245,421
SumyUkraine 8,1685,075
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4927,141
SaltoUruguay 9,4935,899
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,2781,416
Safford, AzUsa 1,9481,210
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,8651,159
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,4151,501
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,001622
Saint Paul, NeUsa 669416
Saint Peter, MnUsa 345214
Salem, InUsa 1,181734
Salem, OrUsa 2,1031,307
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,454903
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,7641,096
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,9351,203
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,3891,484
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,3981,490
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,1672,589
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,4721,536
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 217135
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,4761,539
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,4411,517
Santuck, ScUsa 1,7501,087
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 873543
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,0531,276
Scott City, KsUsa 1,067663
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 826513
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,181734
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,9931,238
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,9931,238
Sedan, KsUsa 1,078670
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,9551,215
Selma, AlUsa 1,8121,126
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,9331,201
Seymour, InUsa 1,181734
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,322822
Sheridan, WyUsa 891554
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,607998
Sioux City, IaUsa 493306
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 366228
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 947589
Southport, NcUsa 2,0681,285
Sparta, IlUsa 1,087675
Spencer, WvUsa 1,485923
Spickard, MoUsa 750466
Spokane, WaUsa 1,6351,016
Spooner, WiUsa 323201
Springfield, IlUsa 921573
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,084674
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,9543,079
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 197122
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,002622
Stambaugh, MiUsa 559347
Stamford, CtUsa 1,8581,155
State College, PaUsa 1,586986
State University, MsUsa 1,6421,020
State University, NmUsa 1,9021,182
Staunton, VaUsa 1,6741,040
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,128701
Steffenville, MoUsa 819509
Stockton, CaUsa 2,2971,428
Storm Lake, IaUsa 467290
Storrs, CtUsa 1,9501,212
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,323822
Summerville, ScUsa 2,0271,260
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,8471,148
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 899559
Syracuse, NeUsa 647402
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,601995
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,2526,371
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,8703,026
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,1003,169
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,7543,576
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,4644,638
SocotraYemen 12,7507,923
SenangaZambia 13,5078,394
SerenjeZambia 13,7878,568
SeshekeZambia 13,6938,509
SolweziZambia 13,4228,340


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -